1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TELECOM EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : TELECOMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT
  4. ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC
Arlo Technologies Inc
XNYS: ARLO
12.16-0.28(-2.25%)
1.4M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Arlo Tech Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Arlo Tech Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Arlo Tech Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

30.7

Score is 30.68, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

43.1

RSI is 43.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

43.0

MFI is 43.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.5

Arlo Tech Inc is currently at 0.52 Day ATR

Day ADX

12.8

Arlo Tech Inc is currently at 12.78 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.9

Arlo Tech Inc is currently at -8.91 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-18.8

Arlo Tech Inc is currently at -18.77 Day ROC(125)

Arlo Tech Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.28 (-2.25%)
    12.16 (LTP)
    1212.54
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.24 (-1.94%)
    12.16 (LTP)
    11.7212.54
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.24 (-9.25%)
    12.16 (LTP)
    11.6213.78
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -0.92 (-7.03%)
    12.16 (LTP)
    11.6216.6
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2.66 (-17.95%)
    12.16 (LTP)
    11.6216.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -5.52 (-31.22%)
    12.16 (LTP)
    11.0519.94
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    0.3 (2.53%)
    12.16 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    3.15 (34.96%)
    12.16 (LTP)
    7.7719.94
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    5.67 (87.37%)
    12.16 (LTP)
    2.9319.94
    LowHigh

Arlo Tech Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Arlo Tech Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Arlo Tech Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Arlo Tech Inc is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
12.1
10 Day SMA
12.3
20 Day SMA
12.6
30 Day SMA
12.9
50 Day SMA
13.2
100 Day SMA
13.3
150 Day SMA
13.5
200 Day SMA
13.4

Arlo Tech Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Arlo Tech Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
43.1
Stochastic Oscillator
33.0
CCI 20
-60.3
Awesome Oscillator
-0.8
Momentum Oscillator
-0.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.3
Stochastic RSI
59.8
William
-65.6
Ultimate Oscillator
52.1

Arlo Tech Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
12.16
Open
12.45
High
12.536
Low
11.995
Close
12.16
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 313.0113.2612.3112.77
Resistance 212.7712.912.2612.57
Resistance 112.4712.7212.2112.44
Pivot Point12.2312.3612.2312.23
Support 111.9312.1812.1112.03
Support 211.6911.8212.0611.9
Support 311.3911.6412.0111.69

Arlo Tech Inc Day BETA

1 Month
2.1
3 Month
0.82
1 Year
0.29
3 Year
0.08

Arlo Tech Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.82.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD